Home/Network Communication/Industrial Ethernet Switches/LNP-501A-S3
Antaira Technologies

Antaira Technologies Industrial 5-port Ethernet Switch with 4x 10/100TX PoE. and 1x 100FX, SM 30KM

Condition: New

QTY $299.00 ea.


The LNP-501A-S3 is a 5-Port (4-Port 10/100BaseTX + 1-Port 100BaseFX) Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch, Single-Mode


IEEE IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-Pressure
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Protocol CSMA/CD
Method Store and Forward
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
Back Plane 1.0Gbps
Mac Address Table 2K MAC Address Table
Buffer 448Kbits
Ethernet Port 4 x 10/100TX RJ-45
Supports 4 PoE Injector Function
Fiber Port 1 x SC (Single-Mode) 9/125um ~ 10/125um
Available Distance 30Km
Wave length 1310nm
LED Unit: Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), Fault (Red)
Fiber: Link/Activity (Green)
TX: Link/Activity (Grren), Full-Duplex/Collision (Yellow)
PoE: Feeding Power (Green)
Power Over Ethernet Yes, RJ-45 Ports 1 - 4 Supports IEEE 802.3af End-Point, Alternative A Mode
Overload Current Yes
ESD 6,000VDC
Surge Protection 3,000VDC
Fault Output 1 Relay Output
Power Input DC 48V
Power Output 15.4 Watts @ 48VDC (per PoE port)
Power Consumption 4.6 Watts (without PoE)
68 Watts (Full load with PoE)
Power Redundancy Yes
Operating Temperature -10 ~ 70 C (14 ~ 158 F)
Storage Temperature -40 ~ 85 C
Humidity 5% ~ 95% non-condensing
Dimensions IP-30, 30 x 140 x 95 mm (1.18 x 5.51 x 3.74 inches)
EMI FCC Class A, CE-EN6100-4-2/3/4/5/6/8/11/12, CE-EN6100-6-2/4
Safety UL, cUL, CE-EN60950-1
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
FreeFall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
Warranty 5 Years