Home/Network Communication/Industrial Ethernet Switches/LNX-501A-WB-S2
Antaira Technologies

Antaira Technologies 5-Port Slim Industrial Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Single Fiber (WDM-B), Single-Mode 20km, TX 1550nm - RX 1310nm

Condition: New

QTY $299.00 ea.


The LNX-501A-S3 is a 5-Port Slim Industrial Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port (WDM, 20Km, TX:1550nm - RX:1310nm)


IEEE 802.3u
IEEE 802.3x
Protocol CSMA/CD
Method Store and Forward
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
Back Plane 1.0Gbps
Mac Address Table 1K MAC Address Table
Buffer 512Kbits
Ethernet Port 4 x 10/100TX RJ-45
FiberPort 1 x SC (Single-Mode WDM) 9/125um ~ 10/125um
Available Distance 20Km
Wave length TX: 1550nm
RX: 1310nm
LED Port: Link/Activity(Green), Full Duplex/Collision(Orange)
Unit: Power1/Power2(Green), Fault (Red)
Reverse Polarity Yes
Overload Current Yes
Fault Output 1 Relay Output
Power Input 12 ~ 48 VDC
Power Consumption 4.44 Watts
Power Redundancy Yes
Operating Temperature -10 ~ 70 C (14 ~ 158 F)
Storage Temperature -40 ~ 85 C
Humidity 5% ~ 95% non-condensing
Dimensions IP-30, 30 x 140 x 95 mm (1.18 x 5.51 x 3.74 inches)
EMI FCC Class A, CE-EN6100-4-2/3/4/5/6/8/11/12, CE-EN6100-6-2/4
Safety UL, cUL, CE-EN60950
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
FreeFall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
Warranty 5 Years